Double Handed #5 and #6
---GYC Race Results---
Race: Double Handed #5 Wind spd: 5-8 Date: 08/29/15
Delegate: Meagher Wind dir: 250 Course: D1
Handicap: T Length: 2.00
-- DIVISION SCORE --
Plc Boat Name Sail # Boat Type ASP Mult. Finish Elapsed Corrected
___ _________ ______ _________ ___ _____ ______ _______ _________
** Div. 1 GO -Start 10:05:00
1 The Hobbit 623 Aquarius 23 315 0.7906 11:04:10 00:59:10 00:46:47
2 Silent Partner 549 C&C 25-1 OB 242 0.8803 10:59:53 00:54:53 00:48:19
3 Litl Bo 41050 S2 27 207 0.9310 10:58:36 00:53:36 00:49:54
4 Moondance 16 SABRE 28-1 219 0.9130 11:00:01 00:55:01 00:50:14
5 Knotbad 62- C&C 26 247 0.8735 11:07:36 01:02:36 00:54:41
6 Coldfront 044 Precision 23 254 0.8642 11:08:59 01:03:59 00:55:18
7 Wizard 12 IRWIN 34 CIT S 218 0.9144 11:08:13 01:03:13 00:57:48
8 Elation 20945 C&C 29 201 0.9402 11:09:59 01:04:59 01:01:06
** Div. 2 GO -Start 10:10:00
1 Poynting Shot 686 J 22 197 0.9465 10:58:14 00:48:14 00:45:39
2 Hoot 58 SANTANA WL 24 186 0.9643 10:58:49 00:48:49 00:47:04
3 Discovery 745 J 22 197 0.9465 10:59:46 00:49:46 00:47:06
4 Eagles Wings 482 J 80 143 1.0404 10:56:43 00:46:43 00:48:36
5 Vita 11174 CAL 30-3 188 0.9610 11:00:59 00:50:59 00:49:00
6 Splash Dance 32512 GOMAN EXP 30-2 159 1.0107 11:01:28 00:51:28 00:52:01
7 Tachyon 14 J 22 197 0.9465 11:05:01 00:55:01 00:52:04
8 Lady J 669 J 80 143 1.0404 11:00:45 00:50:45 00:52:48
9 Stray J 293 J 80 143 1.0404 11:01:22 00:51:22 00:53:27
10 Amethyst 421 J 27 141 1.0442 11:02:19 00:52:19 00:54:38
11 Double Shot X102 X 102 144 1.0385 11:04:18 00:54:18 00:56:23
12 Escape 403 J 80 143 1.0404 11:04:53 00:54:53 00:57:06
-- FLEET (OVERALL) SCORE --
Plc Boat Name Sail # Boat Type ASP Mult. Finish Elapsed Corrected
___ _________ ______ _________ ___ _____ ______ _______ _________
** Fleet GO
1 Poynting Shot 686 J 22 197 0.9465 10:58:14 00:48:14 00:45:39
2 The Hobbit 623 Aquarius 23 315 0.7906 11:04:10 00:59:10 00:46:47
3 Hoot 58 SANTANA WL 24 186 0.9643 10:58:49 00:48:49 00:47:04
4 Discovery 745 J 22 197 0.9465 10:59:46 00:49:46 00:47:06
5 Silent Partner 549 C&C 25-1 OB 242 0.8803 10:59:53 00:54:53 00:48:19
6 Eagles Wings 482 J 80 143 1.0404 10:56:43 00:46:43 00:48:36
7 Vita 11174 CAL 30-3 188 0.9610 11:00:59 00:50:59 00:49:00
8 Litl Bo 41050 S2 27 207 0.9310 10:58:36 00:53:36 00:49:54
9 Moondance 16 SABRE 28-1 219 0.9130 11:00:01 00:55:01 00:50:14
10 Splash Dance 32512 GOMAN EXP 30-2 159 1.0107 11:01:28 00:51:28 00:52:01
11 Tachyon 14 J 22 197 0.9465 11:05:01 00:55:01 00:52:04
12 Lady J 669 J 80 143 1.0404 11:00:45 00:50:45 00:52:48
13 Stray J 293 J 80 143 1.0404 11:01:22 00:51:22 00:53:27
14 Amethyst 421 J 27 141 1.0442 11:02:19 00:52:19 00:54:38
15 Knotbad 62- C&C 26 247 0.8735 11:07:36 01:02:36 00:54:41
16 Coldfront 044 Precision 23 254 0.8642 11:08:59 01:03:59 00:55:18
17 Double Shot X102 X 102 144 1.0385 11:04:18 00:54:18 00:56:23
18 Escape 403 J 80 143 1.0404 11:04:53 00:54:53 00:57:06
19 Wizard 12 IRWIN 34 CIT S 218 0.9144 11:08:13 01:03:13 00:57:48
20 Elation 20945 C&C 29 201 0.9402 11:09:59 01:04:59 01:01:06
---GYC Race Results---
Race: Double Handed #6 Wind spd: 5-8 Date: 08/29/15
Delegate: Meagher Wind dir: 330 Course: D1
Handicap: T Length: 2.00
-- DIVISION SCORE --
Plc Boat Name Sail # Boat Type ASP Mult. Finish Elapsed Corrected
___ _________ ______ _________ ___ _____ ______ _______ _________
** Div. 1 GO -Start 11:30:00
1 The Hobbit 623 Aquarius 23 315 0.7906 12:20:16 00:50:16 00:39:44
2 Silent Partner 549 C&C 25-1 OB 242 0.8803 12:18:11 00:48:11 00:42:25
3 Elation 20945 C&C 29 201 0.9402 12:16:06 00:46:06 00:43:21
4 Litl Bo 41050 S2 27 207 0.9310 12:17:25 00:47:25 00:44:09
5 Moondance 16 SABRE 28-1 219 0.9130 12:18:51 00:48:51 00:44:36
6 Coldfront 044 Precision 23 254 0.8642 12:22:59 00:52:59 00:45:47
7 Wizard 12 IRWIN 34 CIT S 218 0.9144 12:23:51 00:53:51 00:49:14
8 Knotbad 62- C&C 26 247 0.8735 12:27:39 00:57:39 00:50:21
** Div. 2 GO -Start 11:35:00
1 Tachyon 14 J 22 197 0.9465 12:16:12 00:41:12 00:39:00
2 Eagles Wings 482 J 80 143 1.0404 12:13:26 00:38:26 00:39:59
3 Lady J 669 J 80 143 1.0404 12:13:56 00:38:56 00:40:30
4 Poynting Shot 686 J 22 197 0.9465 12:17:58 00:42:58 00:40:40
5 Hoot 58 SANTANA WL 24 186 0.9643 12:17:28 00:42:28 00:40:57
6 Stray J 293 J 80 143 1.0404 12:14:30 00:39:30 00:41:06
7 Vita 11174 CAL 30-3 188 0.9610 12:19:07 00:44:07 00:42:24
8 Discovery 745 J 22 197 0.9465 12:21:23 00:46:23 00:43:54
9 Splash Dance 32512 GOMAN EXP 30-2 159 1.0107 12:19:13 00:44:13 00:44:41
10 Escape 403 J 80 143 1.0404 12:20:09 00:45:09 00:46:58
11 Amethyst 421 J 27 141 1.0442 12:20:24 00:45:24 00:47:24
12 Double Shot X102 X 102 144 1.0385 12:25:59 00:50:59 00:52:57
-- FLEET (OVERALL) SCORE --
Plc Boat Name Sail # Boat Type ASP Mult. Finish Elapsed Corrected
___ _________ ______ _________ ___ _____ ______ _______ _________
** Fleet GO
1 Tachyon 14 J 22 197 0.9465 12:16:12 00:41:12 00:39:00
2 The Hobbit 623 Aquarius 23 315 0.7906 12:20:16 00:50:16 00:39:44
3 Eagles Wings 482 J 80 143 1.0404 12:13:26 00:38:26 00:39:59
4 Lady J 669 J 80 143 1.0404 12:13:56 00:38:56 00:40:30
5 Poynting Shot 686 J 22 197 0.9465 12:17:58 00:42:58 00:40:40
6 Hoot 58 SANTANA WL 24 186 0.9643 12:17:28 00:42:28 00:40:57
7 Stray J 293 J 80 143 1.0404 12:14:30 00:39:30 00:41:06
8 Vita 11174 CAL 30-3 188 0.9610 12:19:07 00:44:07 00:42:24
9 Silent Partner 549 C&C 25-1 OB 242 0.8803 12:18:11 00:48:11 00:42:25
10 Elation 20945 C&C 29 201 0.9402 12:16:06 00:46:06 00:43:21
11 Discovery 745 J 22 197 0.9465 12:21:23 00:46:23 00:43:54
12 Litl Bo 41050 S2 27 207 0.9310 12:17:25 00:47:25 00:44:09
13 Moondance 16 SABRE 28-1 219 0.9130 12:18:51 00:48:51 00:44:36
14 Splash Dance 32512 GOMAN EXP 30-2 159 1.0107 12:19:13 00:44:13 00:44:41
15 Coldfront 044 Precision 23 254 0.8642 12:22:59 00:52:59 00:45:47
16 Escape 403 J 80 143 1.0404 12:20:09 00:45:09 00:46:58
17 Amethyst 421 J 27 141 1.0442 12:20:24 00:45:24 00:47:24
18 Wizard 12 IRWIN 34 CIT S 218 0.9144 12:23:51 00:53:51 00:49:14
19 Knotbad 62- C&C 26 247 0.8735 12:27:39 00:57:39 00:50:21
20 Double Shot X102 X 102 144 1.0385 12:25:59 00:50:59 00:52:57
Back to GYC Racing