Tuneup race 2015
---GYC Race Results---
Race: Tuneup race 2015 Wind spd: 5 Date: 06/02/15
Delegate: Topping Wind dir: 70 Course: A2
Handicap: T Length: 4.00
-- DIVISION SCORE --
Plc Boat Name Sail # Boat Type ASP Mult. Finish Elapsed Corrected
___ _________ ______ _________ ___ _____ ______ _______ _________
** Div. 1 B GO -Start 06:49:00
1 Silent Partner 549 C&C 25-1 OB 242 0.8803 07:56:10 01:07:10 00:59:08
2 Horton 4608 CS 30 168 0.9947 08:08:38 01:19:38 01:19:13
** Div. 1 E SP -Start 06:54:00
1 Litl Bo 41050 S2 27 186 0.9643 07:56:04 01:02:04 00:59:51
** Div. 2 C SP -Start 06:54:00
1 Lanakila 432 Hunter 28.5 168 0.9947 07:51:29 00:57:29 00:57:11
2 Hoot 58 SANTANA WL 24 168 0.9947 07:53:15 00:59:15 00:58:56
3 Tachyon 14 J 22 170 0.9913 07:55:01 01:01:01 01:00:29
** Div. 3 A GO -Start 06:49:00
1 Vita 11174 CAL 30-3 188 0.9610 07:59:11 01:10:11 01:07:27
2 Cora Sue 19 J 34C SD 144 1.0385 07:57:19 01:08:19 01:10:57
3 RazzMaTazz 79 BENETEAU OCEAN 150 1.0272 08:09:21 01:20:21 01:22:32
** Div. 3 B SP -Start 06:54:00
1 Intrepid 62 J 88 CF 80 1.1766 07:46:32 00:52:32 01:01:49
2 Amethyst 421 J 27 124 1.0780 07:52:08 00:58:08 01:02:40
** Div. 4 D SP -Start 06:54:00
1 Celtic Fire 31493 C&C 29 178 0.9776 07:54:33 01:00:33 00:59:12
2 Aloha 21644 C&C 29 178 0.9776 07:55:49 01:01:49 01:00:26
3 First Today 661 C&C 29 177 0.9793 08:00:11 01:06:11 01:04:49
4 Elation 20945 C&C 29 178 0.9776 08:03:35 01:09:35 01:08:01
6 Silver Bullet 32965 C&C 29 177 0.9793 DNF
** Div. 5 A SP -Start 06:54:00
1 Stray J 293 J 80 121 1.0842 07:45:46 00:51:46 00:56:08
2 Escape 403 J 80 121 1.0842 07:45:47 00:51:47 00:56:09
3 Eagles Wings 482 J 80 121 1.0842 07:46:16 00:52:16 00:56:40
4 Lady J 669 J 80 121 1.0842 07:49:23 00:55:23 01:00:03
-- FLEET (OVERALL) SCORE --
Plc Boat Name Sail # Boat Type ASP Mult. Finish Elapsed Corrected
___ _________ ______ _________ ___ _____ ______ _______ _________
** Fleet GO
1 Silent Partner 549 C&C 25-1 OB 242 0.8803 07:56:10 01:07:10 00:59:08
2 Vita 11174 CAL 30-3 188 0.9610 07:59:11 01:10:11 01:07:27
3 Cora Sue 19 J 34C SD 144 1.0385 07:57:19 01:08:19 01:10:57
4 Horton 4608 CS 30 168 0.9947 08:08:38 01:19:38 01:19:13
5 RazzMaTazz 79 BENETEAU OCEAN 150 1.0272 08:09:21 01:20:21 01:22:32
** Fleet SP
1 Stray J 293 J 80 121 1.0842 07:45:46 00:51:46 00:56:08
2 Escape 403 J 80 121 1.0842 07:45:47 00:51:47 00:56:09
3 Eagles Wings 482 J 80 121 1.0842 07:46:16 00:52:16 00:56:40
4 Lanakila 432 Hunter 28.5 168 0.9947 07:51:29 00:57:29 00:57:11
5 Hoot 58 SANTANA WL 24 168 0.9947 07:53:15 00:59:15 00:58:56
6 Celtic Fire 31493 C&C 29 178 0.9776 07:54:33 01:00:33 00:59:12
7 Litl Bo 41050 S2 27 186 0.9643 07:56:04 01:02:04 00:59:51
8 Lady J 669 J 80 121 1.0842 07:49:23 00:55:23 01:00:03
9 Aloha 21644 C&C 29 178 0.9776 07:55:49 01:01:49 01:00:26
10 Tachyon 14 J 22 170 0.9913 07:55:01 01:01:01 01:00:29
11 Intrepid 62 J 88 CF 80 1.1766 07:46:32 00:52:32 01:01:49
12 Amethyst 421 J 27 124 1.0780 07:52:08 00:58:08 01:02:40
13 First Today 661 C&C 29 177 0.9793 08:00:11 01:06:11 01:04:49
14 Elation 20945 C&C 29 178 0.9776 08:03:35 01:09:35 01:08:01
16 Silver Bullet 32965 C&C 29 177 0.9793 DNF
Back to GYC Racing