Summer Tuesday #4
---GYC Race Results---
Race: Summer Tuesday #4 Wind spd: 5-8 Date: 08/18/15
Delegate: Sanderson Wind dir: 70 Course: B2
Handicap: T Length: 3.00
-- DIVISION SCORE --
Plc Boat Name Sail # Boat Type ASP Mult. Finish Elapsed Corrected
___ _________ ______ _________ ___ _____ ______ _______ _________
** Div. 1 B GO -Start 06:35:00
1 Silent Partner 549 C&C 25-1 OB 242 0.8803 08:02:23 01:27:23 01:16:55
2 Coldfront 044 Precision 23 254 0.8642 08:05:45 01:30:45 01:18:26
3 Desire 49 COLUMBIA 26-2 246 0.8749 08:07:29 01:32:29 01:20:55
4 Talisman 261 Pearson 303 227 0.9013 08:09:00 01:34:00 01:24:43
5 Wizard 12 IRWIN 34 CIT S 218 0.9144 08:08:37 01:33:37 01:25:36
** Div. 1 E SP -Start 06:35:00
1 Far Niente 545 Sabre 28-3 183 0.9692 07:44:00 01:09:00 01:06:52
2 Elixir 821 C&C 27-3 189 0.9594 07:46:15 01:11:15 01:08:21
3 Calyce 740 Pearson Ensign 256 0.8616 07:59:45 01:24:45 01:13:01
4 Litl Bo 41050 S2 27 186 0.9643 07:52:41 01:17:41 01:14:55
6 Moondance 16 SABRE 28-1 197 0.9465 DNF
** Div. 2 C SP -Start 06:40:00
1 Stiletto 15176 SANTANA WL 24 169 0.9930 07:40:01 01:00:01 00:59:36
2 Buzzard 857 J 22 169 0.9930 07:43:48 01:03:48 01:03:21
3 Poynting Shot 686 J 22 169 0.9930 07:44:54 01:04:54 01:04:27
4 Hoot 58 SANTANA WL 24 168 0.9947 07:47:08 01:07:08 01:06:47
5 Lanakila 432 Hunter 28.5 168 0.9947 07:47:21 01:07:21 01:07:00
6 Discovery 745 J 22 168 0.9947 07:47:30 01:07:30 01:07:09
7 Tachyon 14 J 22 170 0.9913 07:48:05 01:08:05 01:07:29
** Div. 3 A GO -Start 06:45:00
1 Vita 11174 CAL 30-3 188 0.9610 07:56:44 01:11:44 01:08:56
2 Cora Sue 19 J 34C SD 144 1.0385 08:02:35 01:17:35 01:20:34
** Div. 3 B SP -Start 06:45:00
1 High Anxiety 150 Olson 30 109 1.1097 07:40:21 00:55:21 01:01:25
2 Splash Dance 32512 GOMAN EXP 30-2 137 1.0520 07:48:03 01:03:03 01:06:20
3 Intrepid 62 J 88 CF 80 1.1766 07:44:10 00:59:10 01:09:37
4 Double Shot X102 X 102 127 1.0719 07:52:19 01:07:19 01:12:09
5 Spirit 43546 B 25 127 1.0719 07:53:18 01:08:18 01:13:13
** Div. 4 D SP -Start 06:50:00
1 Obsession 22801 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:52:22 01:02:22 01:01:05
2 Aloha 21644 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:58:23 01:08:23 01:06:58
3 Elation 20945 C&C 29 178 0.9776 08:01:53 01:11:53 01:10:16
4 Silver Bullet 32965 C&C 29 177 0.9793 08:02:55 01:12:55 01:11:24
5 First Today 661 C&C 29 177 0.9793 08:03:24 01:13:24 01:11:53
6 True Colors 414 C&C 29-2 177 0.9793 08:05:27 01:15:27 01:13:53
** Div. 5 A SP -Start 06:55:00
1 Escape 403 J 80 121 1.0842 07:47:41 00:52:41 00:57:07
2 Lady J 669 J 80 121 1.0842 07:48:07 00:53:07 00:57:35
3 Stray J 293 J 80 121 1.0842 07:57:14 01:02:14 01:07:28
-- FLEET (OVERALL) SCORE --
Plc Boat Name Sail # Boat Type ASP Mult. Finish Elapsed Corrected
___ _________ ______ _________ ___ _____ ______ _______ _________
** Fleet GO
1 Vita 11174 CAL 30-3 188 0.9610 07:56:44 01:11:44 01:08:56
2 Silent Partner 549 C&C 25-1 OB 242 0.8803 08:02:23 01:27:23 01:16:55
3 Coldfront 044 Precision 23 254 0.8642 08:05:45 01:30:45 01:18:26
4 Cora Sue 19 J 34C SD 144 1.0385 08:02:35 01:17:35 01:20:34
5 Desire 49 COLUMBIA 26-2 246 0.8749 08:07:29 01:32:29 01:20:55
6 Talisman 261 Pearson 303 227 0.9013 08:09:00 01:34:00 01:24:43
7 Wizard 12 IRWIN 34 CIT S 218 0.9144 08:08:37 01:33:37 01:25:36
** Fleet SP
1 Escape 403 J 80 121 1.0842 07:47:41 00:52:41 00:57:07
2 Lady J 669 J 80 121 1.0842 07:48:07 00:53:07 00:57:35
3 Stiletto 15176 SANTANA WL 24 169 0.9930 07:40:01 01:00:01 00:59:36
4 Obsession 22801 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:52:22 01:02:22 01:01:05
5 High Anxiety 150 Olson 30 109 1.1097 07:40:21 00:55:21 01:01:25
6 Buzzard 857 J 22 169 0.9930 07:43:48 01:03:48 01:03:21
7 Poynting Shot 686 J 22 169 0.9930 07:44:54 01:04:54 01:04:27
8 Splash Dance 32512 GOMAN EXP 30-2 137 1.0520 07:48:03 01:03:03 01:06:20
9 Hoot 58 SANTANA WL 24 168 0.9947 07:47:08 01:07:08 01:06:47
10 Far Niente 545 Sabre 28-3 183 0.9692 07:44:00 01:09:00 01:06:52
11 Aloha 21644 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:58:23 01:08:23 01:06:58
12 Lanakila 432 Hunter 28.5 168 0.9947 07:47:21 01:07:21 01:07:00
13 Discovery 745 J 22 168 0.9947 07:47:30 01:07:30 01:07:09
14 Stray J 293 J 80 121 1.0842 07:57:14 01:02:14 01:07:28
15 Tachyon 14 J 22 170 0.9913 07:48:05 01:08:05 01:07:29
16 Elixir 821 C&C 27-3 189 0.9594 07:46:15 01:11:15 01:08:21
17 Intrepid 62 J 88 CF 80 1.1766 07:44:10 00:59:10 01:09:37
18 Elation 20945 C&C 29 178 0.9776 08:01:53 01:11:53 01:10:16
19 Silver Bullet 32965 C&C 29 177 0.9793 08:02:55 01:12:55 01:11:24
20 First Today 661 C&C 29 177 0.9793 08:03:24 01:13:24 01:11:53
21 Double Shot X102 X 102 127 1.0719 07:52:19 01:07:19 01:12:09
22 Calyce 740 Pearson Ensign 256 0.8616 07:59:45 01:24:45 01:13:01
23 Spirit 43546 B 25 127 1.0719 07:53:18 01:08:18 01:13:13
24 True Colors 414 C&C 29-2 177 0.9793 08:05:27 01:15:27 01:13:53
25 Litl Bo 41050 S2 27 186 0.9643 07:52:41 01:17:41 01:14:55
27 Moondance 16 SABRE 28-1 197 0.9465 DNF
Back to GYC Racing