Summer Tuesday #5
---GYC Race Results---
Race: Summer Tuesday #5 Wind spd: 5-12 Date: 08/25/15
Delegate: Allen Wind dir: 250 Course: B2
Handicap: T Length: 3.60
-- DIVISION SCORE --
Plc Boat Name Sail # Boat Type ASP Mult. Finish Elapsed Corrected
___ _________ ______ _________ ___ _____ ______ _______ _________
** Div. 1 B GO -Start 06:35:00
1 Silent Partner 549 C&C 25-1 OB 242 0.8803 07:31:31 00:56:31 00:49:45
2 Desire 49 COLUMBIA 26-2 246 0.8749 07:34:51 00:59:51 00:52:22
3 Coldfront 044 Precision 23 254 0.8642 07:37:27 01:02:27 00:53:58
4 Wizard 12 IRWIN 34 CIT S 218 0.9144 07:37:26 01:02:26 00:57:05
5 Talisman 261 Pearson 303 227 0.9013 07:42:12 01:07:12 01:00:34
** Div. 1 E SP -Start 06:35:00
1 Moondance 16 SABRE 28-1 197 0.9465 07:30:02 00:55:02 00:52:05
2 Elixir 821 C&C 27-3 189 0.9594 07:30:14 00:55:14 00:52:59
3 Far Niente 545 Sabre 28-3 183 0.9692 07:31:04 00:56:04 00:54:20
** Div. 2 C SP -Start 06:40:00
1 Lanakila 432 Hunter 28.5 168 0.9947 07:29:40 00:49:40 00:49:24
2 Stiletto 15176 SANTANA WL 24 169 0.9930 07:29:50 00:49:50 00:49:29
3 Hoot 58 SANTANA WL 24 168 0.9947 07:29:51 00:49:51 00:49:35
4 Poynting Shot 686 J 22 169 0.9930 07:31:20 00:51:20 00:50:58
5 Tachyon 14 J 22 170 0.9913 07:31:28 00:51:28 00:51:01
6 Buzzard 857 J 22 169 0.9930 07:31:44 00:51:44 00:51:22
7 Discovery 745 J 22 168 0.9947 07:31:45 00:51:45 00:51:29
** Div. 3 A GO -Start 06:45:00
1 Vita 11174 CAL 30-3 188 0.9610 07:42:14 00:57:14 00:55:00
2 Sovereign 20967 SCAMPI 3 MOD 198 0.9449 07:46:23 01:01:23 00:58:00
3 Cora Sue 19 J 34C SD 144 1.0385 07:42:16 00:57:16 00:59:28
4 10Z-II 326 Sonar 23 196 0.9481 07:48:18 01:03:18 01:00:01
** Div. 3 B SP -Start 06:45:00
1 High Anxiety 150 Olson 30 109 1.1097 07:31:15 00:46:15 00:51:19
2 Spirit 43546 B 25 127 1.0719 07:35:45 00:50:45 00:54:24
3 Splash Dance 32512 GOMAN EXP 30-2 137 1.0520 07:37:28 00:52:28 00:55:12
4 Intrepid 62 J 88 CF 80 1.1766 07:31:59 00:46:59 00:55:17
5 Double Shot X102 X 102 127 1.0719 07:37:59 00:52:59 00:56:48
** Div. 4 D SP -Start 06:50:00
1 First Today 661 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:43:15 00:53:15 00:52:09
2 Celtic Fire 31493 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:43:31 00:53:31 00:52:25
3 Aloha 21644 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:44:11 00:54:11 00:53:04
4 Silver Bullet 32965 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:44:12 00:54:12 00:53:05
5 Elation 20945 C&C 29 178 0.9776 07:47:30 00:57:30 00:56:13
** Div. 5 A SP -Start 06:55:00
1 Escape 403 J 80 121 1.0842 07:40:13 00:45:13 00:49:01
2 Eagles Wings 482 J 80 121 1.0842 07:40:43 00:45:43 00:49:34
3 Lady J 669 J 80 121 1.0842 07:42:27 00:47:27 00:51:27
4 Stray J 293 J 80 121 1.0842 07:43:33 00:48:33 00:52:38
5 Amethyst 421 J 27 124 1.0780 07:47:04 00:52:04 00:56:08
-- FLEET (OVERALL) SCORE --
Plc Boat Name Sail # Boat Type ASP Mult. Finish Elapsed Corrected
___ _________ ______ _________ ___ _____ ______ _______ _________
** Fleet GO
1 Silent Partner 549 C&C 25-1 OB 242 0.8803 07:31:31 00:56:31 00:49:45
2 Desire 49 COLUMBIA 26-2 246 0.8749 07:34:51 00:59:51 00:52:22
3 Coldfront 044 Precision 23 254 0.8642 07:37:27 01:02:27 00:53:58
4 Vita 11174 CAL 30-3 188 0.9610 07:42:14 00:57:14 00:55:00
5 Wizard 12 IRWIN 34 CIT S 218 0.9144 07:37:26 01:02:26 00:57:05
6 Sovereign 20967 SCAMPI 3 MOD 198 0.9449 07:46:23 01:01:23 00:58:00
7 Cora Sue 19 J 34C SD 144 1.0385 07:42:16 00:57:16 00:59:28
8 Talisman 261 Pearson 303 227 0.9013 07:42:12 01:07:12 01:00:34
9 10Z-II 326 Sonar 23 0 1.4110 07:48:18 01:03:18 01:29:19
** Fleet SP
1 Escape 403 J 80 121 1.0842 07:40:13 00:45:13 00:49:01
2 Lanakila 432 Hunter 28.5 168 0.9947 07:29:40 00:49:40 00:49:24
3 Stiletto 15176 SANTANA WL 24 169 0.9930 07:29:50 00:49:50 00:49:29
4 Eagles Wings 482 J 80 121 1.0842 07:40:43 00:45:43 00:49:34
5 Hoot 58 SANTANA WL 24 168 0.9947 07:29:51 00:49:51 00:49:35
6 Poynting Shot 686 J 22 169 0.9930 07:31:20 00:51:20 00:50:58
7 Tachyon 14 J 22 170 0.9913 07:31:28 00:51:28 00:51:01
8 High Anxiety 150 Olson 30 109 1.1097 07:31:15 00:46:15 00:51:19
9 Buzzard 857 J 22 169 0.9930 07:31:44 00:51:44 00:51:22
10 Lady J 669 J 80 121 1.0842 07:42:27 00:47:27 00:51:27
11 Discovery 745 J 22 168 0.9947 07:31:45 00:51:45 00:51:29
12 Moondance 16 SABRE 28-1 197 0.9465 07:30:02 00:55:02 00:52:05
13 First Today 661 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:43:15 00:53:15 00:52:09
14 Celtic Fire 31493 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:43:31 00:53:31 00:52:25
15 Stray J 293 J 80 121 1.0842 07:43:33 00:48:33 00:52:38
16 Elixir 821 C&C 27-3 189 0.9594 07:30:14 00:55:14 00:52:59
17 Aloha 21644 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:44:11 00:54:11 00:53:04
18 Silver Bullet 32965 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:44:12 00:54:12 00:53:05
19 Far Niente 545 Sabre 28-3 183 0.9692 07:31:04 00:56:04 00:54:20
20 Spirit 43546 B 25 127 1.0719 07:35:45 00:50:45 00:54:24
21 Splash Dance 32512 GOMAN EXP 30-2 137 1.0520 07:37:28 00:52:28 00:55:12
22 Intrepid 62 J 88 CF 80 1.1766 07:31:59 00:46:59 00:55:17
23 Amethyst 421 J 27 124 1.0780 07:47:04 00:52:04 00:56:08
24 Elation 20945 C&C 29 178 0.9776 07:47:30 00:57:30 00:56:13
25 Double Shot X102 X 102 127 1.0719 07:37:59 00:52:59 00:56:48
Back to GYC Racing