Summer Tuesday #6
---GYC Race Results---
Race: Summer Tuesday #6 Wind spd: 2-6 Date: 09/01/15
Delegate: Lasser Wind dir: 60 Course: E1
Handicap: T Length: 3.00
-- DIVISION SCORE --
Plc Boat Name Sail # Boat Type ASP Mult. Finish Elapsed Corrected
___ _________ ______ _________ ___ _____ ______ _______ _________
** Div. 1 B GO -Start 06:20:00
1 Coldfront 044 Precision 23 254 0.8642 07:06:23 00:46:23 00:40:05
2 Wizard 12 IRWIN 34 CIT S 218 0.9144 07:11:54 00:51:54 00:47:27
3 Desire 49 COLUMBIA 26-2 246 0.8749 07:18:34 00:58:34 00:51:14
5 Talisman 261 Pearson 303 227 0.9013 DNF
** Div. 1 E SP -Start 06:20:00
1 Litl Bo 41050 S2 27 186 0.9643 07:05:52 00:45:52 00:44:14
2 Elixir 821 C&C 27-3 189 0.9594 07:10:12 00:50:12 00:48:10
4 Moondance 16 SABRE 28-1 197 0.9465 07:16:59 00:56:59 00:53:56*
4 Far Niente 545 Sabre 28-3 183 0.9692 07:21:35 01:01:35 00:59:41
*Moondance takes 30% scoring penalty under RRS 44.3c
** Div. 2 C SP -Start 06:25:00
1 Lanakila 432 Hunter 28.5 168 0.9947 07:04:44 00:39:44 00:39:31 T
1 Stiletto 15176 SANTANA WL 24 169 0.9930 07:04:48 00:39:48 00:39:31 T
3 Hoot 58 SANTANA WL 24 168 0.9947 07:05:09 00:40:09 00:39:56
4 Poynting Shot 686 J 22 169 0.9930 07:07:02 00:42:02 00:41:44
5 Buzzard 857 J 22 169 0.9930 07:08:28 00:43:28 00:43:10
6 Tachyon 14 J 22 170 0.9913 07:09:32 00:44:32 00:44:09
7 Discovery 745 J 22 168 0.9947 07:10:29 00:45:29 00:45:15
** Div. 3 A GO -Start 06:30:00
1 Vita 11174 CAL 30-3 188 0.9610 07:03:02 00:33:02 00:31:45
2 Cora Sue 19 J 34C SD 144 1.0385 07:12:58 00:42:58 00:44:37
3 Sovereign 20967 SCAMPI 3 MOD 198 0.9449 07:20:21 00:50:21 00:47:35
4 RazzMaTazz 79 BENETEAU OCEAN 150 1.0272 07:21:50 00:51:50 00:53:15
** Div. 3 B SP -Start 06:30:00
1 Splash Dance 32512 GOMAN EXP 30-2 137 1.0520 07:10:25 00:40:25 00:42:31
2 Intrepid 62 J 88 CF 80 1.1766 07:07:21 00:37:21 00:43:57
3 High Anxiety 150 Olson 30 109 1.1097 07:12:50 00:42:50 00:47:32
4 Spirit 43546 B 25 127 1.0719 07:18:17 00:48:17 00:51:45
** Div. 4 D SP -Start 06:35:00
1 Celtic Fire 31493 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:14:09 00:39:09 00:38:20
2 Silver Bullet 32965 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:17:17 00:42:17 00:41:24
3 Obsession 22801 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:17:35 00:42:35 00:41:42
4 Aloha 21644 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:20:45 00:45:45 00:44:48
5 First Today 661 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:23:13 00:48:13 00:47:13
6 Elation 20945 C&C 29 178 0.9776 07:26:56 00:51:56 00:50:46
7 True Colors 414 C&C 29-2 177 0.9793 07:31:42 00:56:42 00:55:32
** Div. 5 A SP -Start 06:40:00
1 Escape 403 J 80 121 1.0842 07:14:34 00:34:34 00:37:29
2 Stray J 293 J 80 121 1.0842 07:15:32 00:35:32 00:38:32
3 Lady J 669 J 80 121 1.0842 07:15:47 00:35:47 00:38:48
4 Eagles Wings 482 J 80 121 1.0842 07:16:49 00:36:49 00:39:55
5 Amethyst 421 J 27 124 1.0780 07:18:29 00:38:29 00:41:29
-- FLEET (OVERALL) SCORE --
Plc Boat Name Sail # Boat Type ASP Mult. Finish Elapsed Corrected
___ _________ ______ _________ ___ _____ ______ _______ _________
** Fleet GO
1 Vita 11174 CAL 30-3 188 0.9610 07:03:02 00:33:02 00:31:45
2 Coldfront 044 Precision 23 254 0.8642 07:06:23 00:46:23 00:40:05
3 Cora Sue 19 J 34C SD 144 1.0385 07:12:58 00:42:58 00:44:37
4 Wizard 12 IRWIN 34 CIT S 218 0.9144 07:11:54 00:51:54 00:47:27
5 Sovereign 20967 SCAMPI 3 MOD 198 0.9449 07:20:21 00:50:21 00:47:35
6 Desire 49 COLUMBIA 26-2 246 0.8749 07:18:34 00:58:34 00:51:14
7 RazzMaTazz 79 BENETEAU OCEAN 150 1.0272 07:21:50 00:51:50 00:53:15
9 Talisman 261 Pearson 303 227 0.9013 DNF
** Fleet SP
1 Escape 403 J 80 121 1.0842 07:14:34 00:34:34 00:37:29
2 Celtic Fire 31493 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:14:09 00:39:09 00:38:20
3 Stray J 293 J 80 121 1.0842 07:15:32 00:35:32 00:38:32
4 Lady J 669 J 80 121 1.0842 07:15:47 00:35:47 00:38:48
5 Lanakila 432 Hunter 28.5 168 0.9947 07:04:44 00:39:44 00:39:31 T
5 Stiletto 15176 SANTANA WL 24 169 0.9930 07:04:48 00:39:48 00:39:31 T
7 Eagles Wings 482 J 80 121 1.0842 07:16:49 00:36:49 00:39:55
8 Hoot 58 SANTANA WL 24 168 0.9947 07:05:09 00:40:09 00:39:56
9 Silver Bullet 32965 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:17:17 00:42:17 00:41:24
10 Amethyst 421 J 27 124 1.0780 07:18:29 00:38:29 00:41:29
11 Obsession 22801 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:17:35 00:42:35 00:41:42
12 Poynting Shot 686 J 22 169 0.9930 07:07:02 00:42:02 00:41:44
13 Splash Dance 32512 GOMAN EXP 30-2 137 1.0520 07:10:25 00:40:25 00:42:31
14 Buzzard 857 J 22 169 0.9930 07:08:28 00:43:28 00:43:10
15 Intrepid 62 J 88 CF 80 1.1766 07:07:21 00:37:21 00:43:57
16 Tachyon 14 J 22 170 0.9913 07:09:32 00:44:32 00:44:09
17 Litl Bo 41050 S2 27 186 0.9643 07:05:52 00:45:52 00:44:14
18 Aloha 21644 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:20:45 00:45:45 00:44:48
19 Discovery 745 J 22 168 0.9947 07:10:29 00:45:29 00:45:15
20 First Today 661 C&C 29 177 0.9793 07:23:13 00:48:13 00:47:13
21 High Anxiety 150 Olson 30 109 1.1097 07:12:50 00:42:50 00:47:32
22 Elixir 821 C&C 27-3 189 0.9594 07:10:12 00:50:12 00:48:10
23 Elation 20945 C&C 29 178 0.9776 07:26:56 00:51:56 00:50:46
24 Spirit 43546 B 25 127 1.0719 07:18:17 00:48:17 00:51:45
26 True Colors 414 C&C 29-2 177 0.9793 07:31:42 00:56:42 00:55:32
27 Far Niente 545 Sabre 28-3 183 0.9692 07:21:35 01:01:35 00:59:41
28 Moondance 16 SABRE 28-1 197 0.9465 07:16:59 00:56:59 00:53:56*
*Moondance takes 30% scoring penalty under RRS 44.3c
Back to GYC Racing