Summer Tuesday #4
---GYC Race Results---
Race: Summer Tuesday #4 Wind spd: 2-10 Date: 07/26/16
Delegate: Topping Wind dir: 320 Course: E2
Handicap: T Length: 3.25
-- DIVISION SCORE --
Plc Boat Name Sail # Boat Type ASP Mult. Finish Elapsed Corrected
___ _________ ______ _________ ___ _____ ______ _______ _________
** Div. 1 B GO -Start 06:35:00
1 Silent Partner 549 C&C 25-1 OB 249 0.8709 08:41:42 02:06:42 01:50:21
2 Desire 49 COLUMBIA 26-2 253 0.8655 08:48:05 02:13:05 01:55:11
4 Panatella 157 Chrysler 26 246 0.8749 08:57:52 02:22:52 02:05:00 LIM
** Div. 1 E SP -Start 06:35:00
1 Moondance 16 SABRE 28-1 197 0.9465 08:16:04 01:41:04 01:35:40
2 Litl Bo 41050 S2 27 192 0.9545 08:17:40 01:42:40 01:38:00
3 Elixir 821 C&C 27-3 189 0.9594 08:19:21 01:44:21 01:40:07
4 Far Niente 545 Sabre 28-3 183 0.9692 08:27:01 01:52:01 01:48:34
7 Y Knot 1026 Pearson 30 202 0.9387 08:47:05 02:12:05 02:03:59 LIM
7 Coldfront 044 Precision 23 241 0.8817 08:59:37 02:24:37 02:07:31 LIM
** Div. 2 C SP -Start 06:40:00
1 Lanakila 432 Hunter 28.5 165 1.0000 08:13:25 01:33:25 01:33:25
2 Hoot 58 SANTANA WL 24 175 0.9827 08:17:15 01:37:15 01:35:34
3 Stiletto 15176 SANTANA WL 24 175 0.9827 08:20:27 01:40:27 01:38:43
4 Discovery 745 J 22 167 0.9965 08:21:20 01:41:20 01:40:59
5 Buzzard 857 J 22 170 0.9913 08:22:41 01:42:41 01:41:47
6 Poynting Shot 686 J 22 171 0.9895 08:23:37 01:43:37 01:42:32
7 Tachyon 14 J 22 171 0.9895 08:27:59 01:47:59 01:46:51
** Div. 3 A GO -Start 06:45:00
1 Sovereign 20967 SCAMPI 3 MOD 199 0.9434 08:33:04 01:48:04 01:41:57
2 Jem Spirit 5861 CATALINA 30-1/ 205 0.9340 08:44:12 01:59:12 01:51:20
** Div. 3 B SP -Start 06:45:00
1 Real Time 130 BENETEAU 1ST 3 68 1.2066 08:03:49 01:18:49 01:35:06
2 Splash Dance 32512 GOMAN EXP 30-2 141 1.0442 08:18:08 01:33:08 01:37:15
3 Spider 46 B 25 130 1.0659 08:17:05 01:32:05 01:38:09
4 High Anxiety 150 Olson 30 112 1.1032 08:15:46 01:30:46 01:40:08
** Div. 4 D SP -Start 06:50:00
1 Celtic Fire 31493 C&C 29 178 0.9776 08:25:29 01:35:29 01:33:21
2 Silver Bullet 32965 C&C 29 178 0.9776 08:25:32 01:35:32 01:33:24
3 Sting 623 C&C 29-2 173 0.9861 08:27:07 01:37:07 01:35:46
4 Aloha 21644 C&C 29 179 0.9759 08:29:11 01:39:11 01:36:48
5 First Today 661 C&C 29 177 0.9793 08:30:05 01:40:05 01:38:01
6 Obsession 22801 C&C 29 178 0.9776 08:32:40 01:42:40 01:40:22
7 True Colors 414 C&C 29-2 182 0.9709 08:36:06 01:46:06 01:43:01
8 Elation 20945 C&C 29 182 0.9709 08:53:15 02:03:15 01:59:40
** Div. 5 A SP -Start 06:55:00
1 Eagles Wings 482 J 80 122 1.0822 08:19:36 01:24:36 01:31:33
2 Stray J 293 J 80 122 1.0822 08:21:19 01:26:19 01:33:25
3 Escape 403 J 80 122 1.0822 08:27:28 01:32:28 01:40:04
4 Amethyst 421 J 27 126 1.0739 08:38:48 01:43:48 01:51:28
-- FLEET (OVERALL) SCORE --
Plc Boat Name Sail # Boat Type ASP Mult. Finish Elapsed Corrected
___ _________ ______ _________ ___ _____ ______ _______ _________
** Fleet GO
1 Sovereign 20967 SCAMPI 3 MOD 199 0.9434 08:33:04 01:48:04 01:41:57
2 Silent Partner 549 C&C 25-1 OB 249 0.8709 08:41:42 02:06:42 01:50:21
3 Jem Spirit 5861 CATALINA 30-1/ 205 0.9340 08:44:12 01:59:12 01:51:20
4 Desire 49 COLUMBIA 26-2 253 0.8655 08:48:05 02:13:05 01:55:11
6 Panatella 157 Chrysler 26 246 0.8749 08:57:52 02:22:52 02:05:00 LIM
** Fleet SP
1 Eagles Wings 482 J 80 122 1.0822 08:19:36 01:24:36 01:31:33
2 Celtic Fire 31493 C&C 29 178 0.9776 08:25:29 01:35:29 01:33:21
3 Silver Bullet 32965 C&C 29 178 0.9776 08:25:32 01:35:32 01:33:24
4 Stray J 293 J 80 122 1.0822 08:21:19 01:26:19 01:33:25
4 Lanakila 432 Hunter 28.5 165 1.0000 08:13:25 01:33:25 01:33:25
6 Real Time 130 BENETEAU 1ST 3 68 1.2066 08:03:49 01:18:49 01:35:06
7 Hoot 58 SANTANA WL 24 175 0.9827 08:17:15 01:37:15 01:35:34
8 Moondance 16 SABRE 28-1 197 0.9465 08:16:04 01:41:04 01:35:40
9 Sting 623 C&C 29-2 173 0.9861 08:27:07 01:37:07 01:35:46
10 Aloha 21644 C&C 29 179 0.9759 08:29:11 01:39:11 01:36:48
11 Splash Dance 32512 GOMAN EXP 30-2 141 1.0442 08:18:08 01:33:08 01:37:15
12 Litl Bo 41050 S2 27 192 0.9545 08:17:40 01:42:40 01:38:00
13 First Today 661 C&C 29 177 0.9793 08:30:05 01:40:05 01:38:01
14 Spider 46 B 25 130 1.0659 08:17:05 01:32:05 01:38:09
15 Stiletto 15176 SANTANA WL 24 175 0.9827 08:20:27 01:40:27 01:38:43
16 Escape 403 J 80 122 1.0822 08:27:28 01:32:28 01:40:04
17 Elixir 821 C&C 27-3 189 0.9594 08:19:21 01:44:21 01:40:07
18 High Anxiety 150 Olson 30 112 1.1032 08:15:46 01:30:46 01:40:08
19 Obsession 22801 C&C 29 178 0.9776 08:32:40 01:42:40 01:40:22
20 Discovery 745 J 22 167 0.9965 08:21:20 01:41:20 01:40:59
21 Buzzard 857 J 22 170 0.9913 08:22:41 01:42:41 01:41:47
22 Poynting Shot 686 J 22 171 0.9895 08:23:37 01:43:37 01:42:32
23 True Colors 414 C&C 29-2 182 0.9709 08:36:06 01:46:06 01:43:01
24 Tachyon 14 J 22 171 0.9895 08:27:59 01:47:59 01:46:51
25 Far Niente 545 Sabre 28-3 183 0.9692 08:27:01 01:52:01 01:48:34
26 Amethyst 421 J 27 126 1.0739 08:38:48 01:43:48 01:51:28
27 Elation 20945 C&C 29 182 0.9709 08:53:15 02:03:15 01:59:40
30 Y Knot 1026 Pearson 30 202 0.9387 08:47:05 02:12:05 02:03:59 LIM
30 Coldfront 044 Precision 23 241 0.8817 08:59:37 02:24:37 02:07:31 LIM
Back to GYC Racing